Lucille Crowder
Last updated: Jan 24, 2022

Lucille Crowder

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982046371

Lucille Crowder AMFT

Marriage and Family Therapist

She is located at 308 West State Street Suite 3D in Redlands, CA 92373. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Drug Overdose, Infertility, Parenting, Self-Harming, Sexual Addiction. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982046371. Appointment can be made via the phone number (909) 566-9669. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Lucille Crowder, being an marriage and family therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Lucille Crowder.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Child Abuse
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Divorce
  • Domestic Violence
  • Drug Overdose
  • Family Conflict
  • Family Therapy
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Parenting
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Lucille Crowder is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Marriage And Family Therapist .

Bills through: Brightside Medical Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Addiction Counselor

Affiliated practices

Prototypes Outpatient Behavioral Center - Pomona
831 East Arrow Highway
Pomona, 91767 CA
(909) 624-1233

Looking for more Marriage and Family Therapists?

Out of the 83 marriage and family therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Nathaly Chavez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 700 East Redlands Boulevard Redlands, 92373, CA
Jordan Ankenman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 705 Cajon Street Redlands, 92373, CA
Pheleene Martinez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9045 Haven Avenue Rancho Cucamonga, 91730, CA
Dr. Patricia D. Roth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 420 Brookside Avenue Redlands, 92373, CA
Ashley Mann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 205 East State Street Redlands, 92373, CA
Mayra I. Duarte
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 234 101 East Redlands Boulevard Redlands, 92373, CA
Dr. Richard Mark Rusovick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6th Floor #74 303 Twin Dolphin Drive Redwood City, 94065, CA
Dr. Janee Brooke Both-Gragg
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 234 101 East Redlands Boulevard Redlands, 92373, CA
Kimberly Lennon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1706 Plum Lane Suite 114 Redlands, 92374, CA
Crystal Hennah Sarbuland
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1812 West Park Avenue Redlands, 92373, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Lucille Crowder?

Lucille Crowder's office is located at 308 West State Street Suite 3D in Redlands, CA 92373.

What conditions does Lucille Crowder treat?

Lucille Crowder provides treatment for Anger Management, Drug Overdose, Infertility, Parenting, Self-Harming, Sexual Addiction. For the full list see this list.

Does Lucille Crowder have affiliation with practices?

Lucille Crowder is affiliated with Prototypes Outpatient Behavioral Center - Pomona.

Does Lucille Crowder accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Lucille Crowder accepts insurance.